McCormick's Pub 131 Van Rensselaer Street
131 Van Rensselaer Street, Buffalo, NY
Food Menu
Appetizers
REUBEN TOTS (6)
Crispy corned beef & potato tots, served with a side of creamy Thousand Island dressing.$10.00Mozzerella Sticks (6ct)
6 mozzarella sticks served with a side of marinara sauce.$8.00Pizza Logs (5ct)
5 Pizza Logs served with a side of Marinara sauce.$10.00Mac N Cheese Bites
Handful of Mac N Cheese bites, Served with Ranch Dressing$7.00Jalapeno Poppers (8)
8 Jalapeno Poppers Served with Ranch Dressing$8.00Stuffed Peppers
Golden Beer battered stuffed peppers with a choice of bacon and cheddar or sausage & 5 Cheeses!! Served with a side of McBoom sauce and Ranch dressing.$15.00
Small Fry
A generous serving of our fresh, hand-cut French fries, made to order!$6.00
Large Fry
A generous serving of our fresh, hand-cut French fries, made to order!$9.00Housemade Onion Rings
Huge Portion of our sliced fresh & beer-battered onion rings! Served with Ranch dressing and our homemade McBoom sauce!!$14.00Fried Ravioli
$10.00Pretzel Stix
$9.00
Soups
ALL - Salads
Burgers
Hamburger
$13.00Cheeseburger
$14.00French Onion Burger
$16.00
Bacon Cheddar Jalapeno Burger
Sink your teeth into an 8-oz Angus burger piled high with jalapeños, melty cheddar, and crispy bacon, all stacked on a toasted Costanzo roll. Loaded with mayo, lettuce, tomato, and onion—and finished off with your favorite side!$16.00Black & Blue Burger
$16.00Mushroom Swiss Burger
$15.00
Sandwiches
Grilled Cheese
$6.00
Turkey Club
Freshly sliced turkey teamed up with crispy bacon, lettuce, and tomato on toasted sourdough with a swipe of mayo. Served with your choice of side and a crunchy dill pickle slice to top it all off!$16.00BLT
$12.00Fried Bolonga
$14.00
McCormick Melt
Sink into this house-made roast beef stacked on rye, piled high with sautéed onions, melty Swiss, and a bold kick of our signature horseradish “horsy” sauce. Comes paired with a crisp pickle and your choice of side—fries, potato salad, seafood mac salad, or a fresh garden salad!$16.00Reuben
$16.00Beef on Weck
$16.00Corned Beef on rye
$14.00STINGER - STEAK & CK. FINGER SUB
$16.00Chicken Finger SUB
$15.00Steak Hoagie
$16.00Grilled Chicken SAMMY
$15.00Chicken Patty
$8.00
Wraps
Grilled Chicken Wrap
$14.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$15.00BLT Wrap
$12.00Turkey Wrap
$14.00Chicken Finger Wrap
Chicken Finger Wrap on a 12" tortilla, filled with lettuce, tomato, onion, shredded cheddar, and mayo. Served with a crisp pickle and your choice of side.$14.00Steak Wrap
$15.00Cheeseburger Wrap
$14.00
Fingers
Chicken Finger Dinner, served with house-made blue cheese, celery, and carrots, with fresh-cut French fries.
Tuesday Special
TACOS
LARGE TACO (BURRIT0 STYLE)
$9.003 BEEF TACOS
$8.003 CHICKEN TACOS
$8.003 STEAK TACOS
$12.00BEEF TACO SALAD
$13.00CHICKEN SALAD (TACO BOWL)
$13.00STEAK SALAD (TACO BOWL)
$15.00BEEF QUESADILLA
$12.00CHICKEN FAJITA QUESADILLA
$12.00STEAK QUESADILLA
$12.00REUBEN QUESDILLA
$12.00CHEESE QUESADILLA
$9.003 SHRIMP TACOS
$12.00
Fried Bolonga
$14.00
Customize your item
Sides
Select up to 1
NO'S
Optional
ADDS
Optional
Salad Dressing
Optional
ADDS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1












