McCormick's Pub 131 Van Rensselaer Street
131 Van Rensselaer Street, Buffalo, NY
Food Menu
Appetizers
REUBEN TOTS (6)
Crispy corned beef & potato tots, served with a side of creamy Thousand Island dressing.$10.00Mozzerella Sticks (6ct)
6 mozzarella sticks served with a side of marinara sauce.$8.00Pizza Logs (5ct)
5 Pizza Logs served with a side of Marinara sauce.$10.00Mac N Cheese Bites
Handful of Mac N Cheese bites, Served with Ranch Dressing$7.00Jalapeno Poppers (8)
8 Jalapeno Poppers Served with Ranch Dressing$8.00Stuffed Peppers
Golden Beer battered stuffed peppers with a choice of bacon and cheddar or sausage & 5 Cheeses!! Served with a side of McBoom sauce and Ranch dressing.$15.00
Small Fry
A generous serving of our fresh, hand-cut French fries, made to order!$6.00
Large Fry
A generous serving of our fresh, hand-cut French fries, made to order!$9.00Housemade Onion Rings
Huge Portion of our sliced fresh & beer-battered onion rings! Served with Ranch dressing and our homemade McBoom sauce!!$14.00Fried Ravioli
$10.00Pretzel Stix
$9.00
Soups
ALL - Salads
Burgers
Hamburger
$13.00Cheeseburger
$14.00French Onion Burger
$16.00
Bacon Cheddar Jalapeno Burger
Sink your teeth into an 8-oz Angus burger piled high with jalapeños, melty cheddar, and crispy bacon, all stacked on a toasted Costanzo roll. Loaded with mayo, lettuce, tomato, and onion—and finished off with your favorite side!$16.00Black & Blue Burger
$16.00Mushroom Swiss Burger
$15.00
Sandwiches
Grilled Cheese
$6.00
Turkey Club
Freshly sliced turkey teamed up with crispy bacon, lettuce, and tomato on toasted sourdough with a swipe of mayo. Served with your choice of side and a crunchy dill pickle slice to top it all off!$16.00BLT
$12.00Fried Bolonga
$14.00
McCormick Melt
Sink into this house-made roast beef stacked on rye, piled high with sautéed onions, melty Swiss, and a bold kick of our signature horseradish “horsy” sauce. Comes paired with a crisp pickle and your choice of side—fries, potato salad, seafood mac salad, or a fresh garden salad!$16.00Reuben
$16.00Beef on Weck
$16.00Corned Beef on rye
$14.00STINGER - STEAK & CK. FINGER SUB
$16.00Chicken Finger SUB
$15.00Steak Hoagie
$16.00Grilled Chicken SAMMY
$15.00Chicken Patty
$8.00
Wraps
Grilled Chicken Wrap
$14.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$15.00BLT Wrap
$12.00Turkey Wrap
$14.00Chicken Finger Wrap
Chicken Finger Wrap on a 12" tortilla, filled with lettuce, tomato, onion, shredded cheddar, and mayo. Served with a crisp pickle and your choice of side.$14.00Steak Wrap
$15.00Cheeseburger Wrap
$14.00
Fingers
Chicken Finger Dinner, served with house-made blue cheese, celery, and carrots, with fresh-cut French fries.
Tuesday Special
TACOS
LARGE TACO (BURRIT0 STYLE)
$9.003 BEEF TACOS
$8.003 CHICKEN TACOS
$8.003 STEAK TACOS
$12.00BEEF TACO SALAD
$13.00CHICKEN SALAD (TACO BOWL)
$13.00STEAK SALAD (TACO BOWL)
$15.00BEEF QUESADILLA
$12.00CHICKEN FAJITA QUESADILLA
$12.00STEAK QUESADILLA
$12.00REUBEN QUESDILLA
$12.00CHEESE QUESADILLA
$9.003 SHRIMP TACOS
$12.00
BEEF QUESADILLA
$12.00
Customize your item
NO'S
Optional
ADDS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1












